Vladtv.Com - Info vladtv.com

vladtv.com receives about 14,700 unique visitors and 57,183 (3.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $581.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $319,187.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vladtv.com is ranked number 29,125 in the world and 0.00294% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.108.37. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vladtv.com

The world's leading source of celebrity interviews and urban news.
How did vladtv.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vladtv.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
441,000
Daily Pageviews:
57,183 (3.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
29,125 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00294% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 75.5%78.4%7229
United Kingdom 7.1%8.5%12214
Canada 5.7%7.3%8480
Netherlands 1.5%0.8%21193
Sweden 1.2%1.0%13149
South Africa 0.8%0.6%21272
Germany 0.7%0.2%174974

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vladtv.com
99.90%99.95%3.9
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vladtv.com
Domain:
  vladtv.com
Rank:
  4,087
Organic Keywords:
  7,362
Organic Traffic:
  348,978
Organic Cost:
  $428,871.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
653
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is vladtv.com?

Facebook:
  4,901
Google +:
  423
Linkedin:
  291
Stumbles:
  538
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vladtv.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$581.20
Monthly Revenue:
$17,436.00
Yearly Revenue:
$212,138.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 44,831$514.22
United Kingdom 4,861$30.28
Canada 4,174$29.26
Sweden 572$3.04
Netherlands 457$2.33
South Africa 343$1.51
Germany 114$0.55

How much money do vladtv.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$106.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,184.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$38,747.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,169
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
305,066
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,711,631
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,070$92.56
Canada 1,044$7.32
United Kingdom 778$4.85
Sweden 160$0.85
Netherlands 78$0.40
Germany 33$0.16
South Africa 7$0.03

How much is vladtv.com worth?

Website Value:
$319,187.74

Where is vladtv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.108.37
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.108.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vladtv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1165 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vladtv.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vladtv.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to vladtv.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 04 Sep 2015 16:17:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9d2e5e56e879b88dfa94eb80a252fe151441383420; expires=Sat, 03-Sep-16 16:17:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.vladtv.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=f391c13b1cdfd9e425f88b44b6ab855e; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 220b008ba7bc2519-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS eric.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS may.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-17
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VLADTV.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: ERIC.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-mar-2014
Creation Date: 17-apr-2008
Expiration Date: 17-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 04 Sep 2015 16:16:49 GMT <<<
Last update was 161 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

beamtic.com
20 secs
coinmarketcap.com
27 secs
megakurs.pl
28 secs
belraw.ru
43 secs
mandagsbil.dk
46 secs
oshannon67.tumblr.com
50 secs
nylonvip.com
51 secs
liquorandcarbs.tumblr.com
55 secs
adictoal***oturca.tumblr.com
1 min
belowcost.club
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vladtv.com widget